Permitted Pennsylvania Charter Boats/Fishing Guides By County of Business

PFBC Logo - click for PFBC Home

Permitted Pennsylvania
Charter Boats/Fishing Guides
County of
Business
Business Name
& Address
Guide Name, Permit #
& Charter Boat (Y/N)
Adams Michael Breeding
685 Beaver Creek Road
Hanover, PA 17331
443-614-9842
Michael A Breeding 215 (Y)
Allegheny John S Stanton IV Guide Service
116 Avenue A
Pittsburgh, PA 15221
412-824-9809
John S Stanton 480 (N)
Allegheny DD Rod Father Sport Fishing LLC
190 Oak Manor Drive
Natrona Hts, PA 15065
724-584-0031
Business Website
Daniel R Huska 978 (Y)
Armstrong Keystone Connection Guide Service
242 Cedar Drive
Kittanning, PA 16201
724-902-6082
Business Website
Jeffrey M Knapp 527 (Y)
Beaver Small Program Charters
208 Winchester Avenue
Aliquippa, PA 15001
724-601-1919
Business Website
Steven C Small 691 (Y)
Beaver Bomber Charters
1315 9th Avenue
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
724-801-0331
Business Website
Timothy C Small 103 (Y)
Bedford George A Coon
809 Pond Lane
PO Box 189
Hopewell, PA 16650
814-632-5827
Business Website
George A Coon 398 (N)
Berks TCO Fly Shop
2229 Penn Avenue
West Lawn, PA 19609
610-678-1899
Business Website
Benjamin A John 15 (N)
Berks Blue Marsh Boat Charters
83 Lyons Road
Fleetwood, PA 19522
610-207-0409
Business Website
Scott D Ballantyne 730 (Y)
Bradford Daniel A Dunham
4452 Overton Road
PO Box B
New Albany, PA 18833
570-250-1147
Daniel A Dunham 102 (Y)
Butler Keystone Anglers Guide Service

,

Butler Richard E Dunmire
428 Canterbury Trail
Cranberry Twp, PA 16066
412-352-4922
Business Website
Richard E Dunmire 152 (N)
Butler Justin M Pribanic
124 Arrowood Drive
Cranberry Township, PA 16066
724-799-5011
Justin M Pribanic 55 (Y)
Centre Homewaters Club
P O Box 88
Spruce Creek, PA 16683
814-632-5827
Business Website
John A Benedict 18 (N)
David P Krupa 157 (N)
Centre Grant B Torsell
1048 Tanney Street
Bellefonte, PA 16823
814-360-0926
Grant B Torsell 768 (N)
Centre Kayak Fish PA LLC
761 Runville Road
Bellefonte, PA 16823
814-360-7789
Business Website
Juan A Veruete 670 (Y)
Clinton Outcast Anglers LLC
21 Grouse Lane
Mill Hall, PA 17751
570-660-0285
Business Website
Lance R Wilt 254 (Y)
Columbia Ronald Foster
93 Mountainside Lane
PO Box 141, Numidia, PA 17858
Catawissa, PA 17820
570-317-3666
Ronald Foster 1021 (Y)
Crawford BlackWolfe Communications LLC
PO Box 654
PO Box 654
Cochranton, PA 16314
814-425-8011
Business Website
Darl C Black 910 (Y)
Cumberland Addicted Angler Fly Fishing School
258 Red Tank Road
Boiling Spgs, PA 17007
717-258-6669
Business Website
Anthony W Dranzo 394 (N)
Cumberland Eugene V Giza
27 Brook Side Drive
Carlisle, PA 17013
717-713-8282
Business Website
Eugene V Giza 3 (N)
Cumberland Riseforms Fly Fishing
203 Hilltop Road
Boiling Spgs, PA 17007
717-579-4484
Business Website
Eric A Naguski 562 (N)
Cumberland Koinonia Guide Service
7395 Wertzville Road
Carlisle, PA 17013
717-805-7082
Rod E Bates 230 (Y)
Dauphin Tier One Fly Fishing LLC
4075 Linglestown Road
PMB 252
Harrisburg, PA 17112
703-254-9419
Christopher B Yasher 1001 (N)
Cell: 703-254-9419
Elk Reel Overtime Charters
214 Saint Augustine Road
Saint Marys, PA 15857
814-594-0998
Richard A D Amore 98 (Y)
Erie Robert J Kinkoph II
201 State Street
Erie, PA 16550
814-882-0029
Robert J Kinkoph 671 (N)
Erie Keystone Anglers Guide Service
2421 Palermo Drive
Erie, PA 16506
484-560-5199
Business Website
Anthony B Nicoletta 1019 (N)
James S Grassi 57 (N)
Erie Tell No Tales Charters
3204 Garden Avenue
South Erie, PA 16508
814-746-5809
Business Website
John E Krasa 465 (Y)
Cell: 814-746-5809
Erie Blacktop Charters
PO Box 83
Fairview, PA 16415
724-681-0756
Business Website
Kenneth J Nulph 451 (Y)
Erie Manatau Charter
6670 Old Ridge Road
Fairview, PA 16415
814-464-4392
Business Website
James E Pettys 963 (Y)
Erie Ciao Charters
4156 West 28th Street
Erie, PA 16506
814-882-7428
Business Website
Richard D Torrelli 187 (Y)
Fayette Laurel highland Guide Services LLC
PO Box 156
Melcroft, PA 15462
412-433-7151
Business Website
Michael D Engelhardt 623 (Y)
Franklin Susquehanna Fishing Guide
11586 South Mountain Road
Fayetteville, PA 17222
717-749-5466
Business Website
Roger A Willingham 85 (Y)
Huntingdon Homewaters Club

,

Huntingdon Robert A Bizak
11805 Stone Creek Ridge Road
Huntingdon, PA 16652
814-643-0442
Business Website
Robert A Bizak 142 (N)
Huntingdon Home Waters Club
PO Box 88
Spruce Creek, PA 16683
814-632-5827
Business Website
Frederick A Harris 126 (N)
Kyle E Winey 642 (Y)
W Larry Winey 143 (N)
Royce W Terrell 244 (N)
Joseph H McMullen 124 (N)
Frank A Urbain 567 (N)
Edward T Karlik 705 (N)
Michael P Harpster 137 (N)
Huntingdon David S McMullen Fly Fishing
PO Box 179
Spruce Creek, PA 16683
814-380-4845
David S McMullen 4 (N)
Indiana Stephen Nymick Fly Fishing LLC
175 Mazza Street
Homer City, PA 15748
724-388-8157
Business Website
Stephen J Nymick 1011 (N)
Indiana Erie Steelhead Outfitters
204 Huckleberry Road
Indiana, PA 15701
412-289-3207
Business Website
Mark J DeCarlo 366 (Y)
Jefferson PA on the Fly
1545 Frostburg Road
Punxsutawney, PA 15767
814-249-8229
John J Bentley 1023 (N)
Juniata Homewaters Cluc
PO Box 88
Spruce Creek, PA 16683
814-632-5827
Business Website
Andrew M Wagner 360 (N)
Lackawanna Als Susquehanna Guide Service
101 Cherry Street
Dunmore, PA 18512
570-241-2211
Business Website
Allen C Casal 990 (Y)
Lackawanna David P Kozlansky
525 Leggett Street
Scranton, PA 18508
570-983-4094
David P Kozlansky 748 (Y)
Lackawanna Legends Outdoors Guide Service
415 Spring Street
Moosic, PA 18507
570-702-5553
Joseph C Pacholec 174 (Y)
Lackawanna Michael J Salamon
407 State Route 50
Moscow, PA 18444
570-335-8405
Michael J Salamon 72 (Y)
Lackawanna Gregs Guide Service
1010 Layton Road
Clarks Summit, PA 18411
570-587-3637
Greg M Walsh 257 (Y)
Lancaster River Stewards LLC
22 Limestone Court
Lititz, PA 17543
717-725-8813
Business Website
Mark A Gutshall 767 (Y)
Lancaster Night Ventures Bow Fishing Charters
1705 Bridge Road
Lancaster, PA 17602
717-464-4804
Business Website
John W Ridings 540 (Y)
Lancaster John B Stygler
21 Skyview Lane
Lititz, PA 17543
717-368-3802
Business Website
John B Stygler 738 (Y)
Lehigh James J Kellar
2946 Main Road East
Emmaus, PA 18049
484-239-4950
James J Kellar 84 (Y)
Luzerne Rays Fishing Guide Service
153 Center Street
Dupont, PA 18641
570-510-9219
Business Website
Raymond J Cichocki 341 (Y)
Lycoming Salmo Trutta Enterprises
70 Main Road
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
570-377-0257
David K Rothrock 146 (N)
McKean The Lodge at Glendorn
1000 Glendorn Drive
Bradford, PA 16701
814-362-6511
Business Website
Shane P Appleby 628 (Y)
Mercer Justin L Schillaci
123 Shenango Street
PO Box 5
Transfer, PA 16154
724-456-5727
Justin L Schillaci 862 (N)
Mercer Kurt L Loeblein
461 Fairview Road
Fredonia, PA 16124
724-718-2494
Kurt L Loeblein 95 (Y)
Mifflin Bradley T Frankhouser
4648 US Highway 522 North
McClure, PA 17841
717-348-7112
Bradley T Frankhouser 125 (N)
Mifflin Shallow Water Guide Service
415 Country Lane
Lewistown, PA 17044
717-953-4993
Business Website
Jason C Halfpenny 643 (Y)
Monroe Ben Turpin Custom Rod Building/Guide Service
PO Box 249
Saylorsburg, PA 18353
570-807-3027
Business Website
Benjamin E Turpin 191 (Y)
Nonresident Trout and About
16626 Remare Road
Monkton, MD 21111
410-472-0740
Business Website
John P Gay 239 (N)
Nonresident Scott A. Johnson
22458 Republican Avenue
Smithsburg, MD 21783
240-625-2550
Scott A Johnson 60 (Y)
Nonresident East Coast Outdoors Inc
6724 Cedar Spring Road
Centerville, VA 20121
301-252-5322
David C Kerrigan 61 (Y)
Nonresident Ken Penrods Life Outdoors Unlimited
4708 Sellman Road
Beltsville, MD 20705
240-447-2206
Business Website
Ken V Penrod 133 (Y)
Cell: 240-447-2206
Nonresident Gone Fishing Guide Service
20 Lake Street
PO Box 230
Narrowsburg, NY 12764
845-252-3657
Business Website
Anthony B Ritter 229 (Y)
Cell: 845-701-3894
Nonresident Baxter House Outfitters
PO Box 751
Roscoe, NY 12776
607-290-4022
Business Website
Kenneth J Tutalo 299 (Y)
Perry Juniata Smallmouth Guide Service
1571 New Bloomfield Road
New Bloomfield, PA 17068
717-712-3310
Glenn I Klinger 1025 (Y)
Cell:
Pike Cross Current Guide Service
6048 Hancock Highway
Starlight, PA 18461
800-463-2750
Business Website
Joseph Demalderis 144 (Y)
Union Day and Night Archery LLC
45 Weaver lane
New Columbia, PA 17856
570-490-8173
Business Website
Jerimie R Delcamp 76 (Y)
Warren Home Waters Club

,

Washington Bandit Sport Fishing
6 Browntown Road
Avella, PA 15312
724-290-9568
Business Website
Joel A Carradine 82 (Y)
Washington Nocturnal Addiction Bowfishing LLC
70 Ankrom Road
Washington, PA 15301
724-747-7768
Business Website
Jordon C Miller 999 (Y)
Wayne Captain Adrian Lasorte Guide Service
977 WINTERDALE ROAD
Starlight, PA 18461
607-427-7335
Business Website
Adrian G LaSorte 167 (Y)
Wayne Wallenpaupack Guide Service
2956 Owego Turnpike
Hawley, PA 18428
570-226-5808
Business Website
Edwin W Standen 603 (Y)
Westmoreland Competitive Angler
131 Charles Houck Road
Latrobe, PA 15652
724-423-4511
Business Website
Patrick D Weiss 726 (N)
York Toms Fly Fishing
75 Pleasant View Terrace
New Cumberland, PA 17070
717-350-3771
Business Website
Thomas F Brtalik 119 (N)
York Thomas L Liningston
1890 York Road
Dover, PA 17315
717-938-1931
Thomas L Livingston 338 (N)

Permitted Pennsylvania Charter Boats/Fishing Guides

Back to Top -- PFBC Home


Copyright Notice

Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Web Privacy and Security Policies